PRIVACY POLICY

BAUER MASSSTABFABRIK

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

Introduction and general information

Thank you for your interest in our website. The protection of your personal data is very important to us. In the following you will find information on the handling of your data which is collected through your use of our website. Your data will be processed in accordance with the statutory regulations on data protection.

Responsible person in the sense of the DSGVO

Franz Josef Bauer GmbH
Raiffeisenstraße 5
83410 Laufen, Germany
info@bauer-massstabfabrik.de
+49 (0) 8682 89850

Contact details of the data protection officer

Proliance GmbH / www.datenschutzexperte.de
data protection officer
Leopoldstr. 21
80802 Munich, Germany
datenschutzbeauftragter@datenschutzexperte.de

Definitions

Our privacy policy should be simple and understandable for everyone. As a rule, the official terms of the Basic Data Protection Ordinance (DSGVO) are used in this data protection declaration. The official definitions are explained in Art. 4 DSGVO.

Server Logfiles

When you call up our website, it is technically necessary for data to be transmitted to our web server via your Internet browser. The following data is recorded during an ongoing connection for communication between your internet browser and our web server:

– Date and time of the request
– Name of the requested file
– Page from which the file was requested
– access status
– Web browser and operating system used
– (Complete) IP address of the requesting computer
– Transferred amount of data

We collect the listed data in order to guarantee a smooth connection establishment of the website and to enable a comfortable use of our website by the users. The log file also serves to evaluate system security and stability as well as administrative purposes. The legal basis for the temporary storage of data or log files is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. For reasons of technical security, in particular to prevent attempts to attack our web server, we store this data temporarily. Based on this data, it is not possible for us to draw conclusions about individual persons. After 7 days at the latest, the data is anonymised by shortening the IP address at domain level, so that it is no longer possible to establish a reference to the individual user.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies which are stored on your device by the browser and which contain certain settings for the use of the website (e.g. the current session). Cookies are used to make our website more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer by your browser. Most of the cookies we use are so-called session cookies, which are automatically deleted when you close your browser. Other cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them or the storage period expires. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit. In some cases, the cookies are used to simplify website processes by saving settings (e.g. holding back already selected options). If personal data is also processed by individual cookies implemented by us, the processing is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO either to implement the contract or in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO to safeguard our legitimate interests in the best possible functionality of the website and a customer-friendly and effective design of the page visit.
You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, accept cookies for certain cases or generally exclude them and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. The cookie settings can be administered under the following links for the respective browsers.

Google Chrome: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=de&hlrm=en&answer=95647
Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-erlauben-und-ablehnen 
Internet Explorer: 
http://windows.microsoft.com/de-DE/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies 
Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/ph21411?locale=de_DE
Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/de/cookies.html 

You can also individually manage the cookies of many companies and functions that are used for advertising. To do this, use the appropriate user tools available at https://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices

Most browsers also offer a “do-not-track” feature that allows you to indicate that you do not want to be “tracked” by websites. If this feature is enabled, the browser will tell ad networks, websites and applications that you do not want to be tracked for behavior-based advertising and the like. For information and instructions on how to edit this feature, see the links below, depending on your browser provider:

Google Chrome: 
https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/2790761?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=de
Mozilla Firefox: https://www.mozilla.org/de/firefox/dnt/
Internet Explorer: 
https://support.microsoft.com/de-de/help/17288/windows-internet-explorer-11-use-do-not-track
Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21416?locale=de_DE 
Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/12.10/de/notrack.html 

In addition, you can prevent the loading of scripts by default. NoScript allows you to run JavaScripts, Java and other plug-ins only on trusted domains of your choice. Information and instructions on how to edit this function can be obtained from your browser’s provider (e.g. for Mozilla Firefox at: https://addons.mozilla.org/de/firefox/addon/noscript/). Please note that if you disable cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited.

Contact form and contact by e-mail

If you send us enquiries by contact form or e-mail, your details from the enquiry form or your e-mail, including the first and last name you indicated there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. The indication of an e-mail address is necessary for the contact indication, the indication of your name as well as your telephone number is voluntary. Under no circumstances will we pass on this data without your consent. The legal basis for processing the data is our legitimate interest in responding to your request pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO and, if applicable, Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, insofar as your request is aimed at the conclusion of a contract. Your data will be deleted after your request has been processed, unless there are legal obligations to retain it. In the case of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO, you may object to the processing of your personal data at any time.

Newsletter

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on our website with regular information on our offers and products, we need your e-mail address as the mandatory information. Additional data is provided in order to address you personally in the newsletter and/or to identify you if you wish to exercise your rights as a data subject.

We use the so-called double opt-in procedure to send the newsletter. This means that we will only send you our newsletter by e-mail after you have expressly confirmed that you consent to the sending of newsletters. In the first step, you will receive an e-mail with a link that you can use to confirm that you wish to receive newsletters in future as the owner of the corresponding e-mail address. By confirming this, you give us your consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO that we may use your personal data for the purpose of sending the desired newsletter.

When you register for the newsletter, in addition to the e-mail address required for sending the newsletter, we store the IP address used to register for the newsletter as well as the date and time of registration and confirmation so that we can track any possible misuse at a later date.

You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time via the link included in each newsletter or by sending an e-mail to the above-mentioned person in charge. After you have unsubscribed, your e-mail address will be deleted immediately from our newsletter distribution list unless you have expressly consented to the continued use of the data collected or the continued processing is otherwise legally permissible.

Our e-mail newsletters are sent via the technical service provider The Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE Suite 5000, 30308 and Atlanta (“Mailchimp”), to whom we forward the data you provided when you subscribed to our newsletter. This disclosure takes place in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO and serves our legitimate interest in the use of an effective, secure and user-friendly newsletter system. The data you enter for newsletter subscription (e.g. e-mail address) is stored on Mailchimp’s servers in the USA.

Mailchimp uses this information to send and statistically evaluate the newsletter on our behalf. For evaluation purposes, the e-mails sent contain so-called web beacons or tracking pixels, which represent one-pixel image files stored on our website. This enables us to determine whether a newsletter message has been opened and which links have been clicked. With the help of so-called conversion tracking, it can also be analysed whether a predefined action (e.g. purchase of a product on our website) has taken place after clicking on the link in the newsletter. Technical information is also recorded (e.g. time of access, IP address, browser type and operating system). The data is collected exclusively under a pseudonym and is not linked to your other personal data, a direct personal reference is excluded. This data is used exclusively for statistical analysis of newsletter campaigns. The results of these analyses can be used to better adapt future newsletters to the interests of the recipients.

If you wish to object to the data analysis for statistical evaluation purposes, you must unsubscribe from the newsletter.

We have concluded an order processing contract with Mailchimp in which we oblige Mailchimp to protect the data of our customers and not to pass it on to third parties.

The Rocket Science Group, LLC, based in the USA, is certified for the US-European data protection agreement “Privacy Shield”, which guarantees compliance with the data protection level applicable in the EU. Further information on this can be found in Mailchimp’s privacy policy at https://mailchimp.com/legal/.

Google Analytics

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called cookies. These are text files that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will generally be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. We use Google Analytics only with activated IP anonymization. This means that the IP address of the user is shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area, whereby a personal reference can be excluded. Google is certified for the US-European data protection agreement “Privacy Shield”, which guarantees compliance with the data protection level applicable in the EU.
Processing is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO or § 15 Para. 3 TMG on the basis of our legitimate interest in the statistical analysis of user behaviour for optimisation and marketing purposes.
On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not combined with other data from Google. The terms of use of Google Analytics and information on data protection can be accessed via the following links: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html and at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as Google from processing this data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the URL https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

A click on the following link prevents the collection by Google Analytics by setting a so-called opt-out cookie:
Deactivation of Google Analytics
For information on how Google Analytics uses user data, please refer to Google’s privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

Google Analytics Remarketing/DoubleClick

Our website uses the features of Google Analytics Remarketing in conjunction with the cross-device features of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. The provider is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.
This feature allows Google Analytics Remarketing to link the ad target groups created with Google Analytics Remarketing to the cross-device features of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. In this way, interest-based, personalised advertising messages that have been adapted to you depending on your previous usage and surfing behaviour on one device (e.g. mobile phone) can also be displayed on another of your devices (e.g. tablet or PC).
If you have given your consent, Google will link your web and app browser history to your Google Account for this purpose. In this way, the same personalized advertising messages can be displayed on every device on which you log in with your Google Account.
To support this feature, Google Analytics collects users’ authenticated IDs that are temporarily linked to our Google Analytics data in order to define and create target audiences for cross-device advertising.
You can permanently opt out of cross-device remarketing/targeting by opting out of personalized advertising in your Google Account by following this link: https://adssettings.google.com/
In the case of data collection processes that are not merged into your Google Account (e.g. because you do not have a Google Account or have objected to the merging), the data collection is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The legitimate interest arises from the fact that the website operator has an interest in the anonymous analysis of website visitors for advertising purposes.
The information collected about users may be transmitted to Google and stored on Google’s servers in the United States. Google is certified for the us-european data protection agreement “Privacy Shield”, which guarantees compliance with the data protection level applicable in the EU.
Further information and the data protection regulations can be found in Google’s data protection declaration at: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/

Google Maps

Our homepage uses the online map service provider Google Maps via an interface. The provider of the map service is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. In order to use the functionalities of Google Maps, it is necessary to store your IP address. This information is transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer. The map service Google Maps is used in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offer and to make it easier to find the addresses we provide on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Google is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and thus offers a guarantee of compliance with European data protection law (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active). For more information on how we treat user data, please see Google’s Privacy Policy:
https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/
Opt-out: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from the YouTube page operated by Google. The website is operated by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. When you visit one of our pages equipped with a YouTube plug-in, a connection is established to YouTube’s servers. This will tell the YouTube server which of our pages you have visited.

If you are logged in to your YouTube account, you can allow YouTube to associate your surfing behaviour directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.
You can find more information about the handling of user data in YouTube’s Privacy Policy:
https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy

Data Transfer and Receiver

A transfer of your personal data to third parties does not take place, except

  • if we have explicitly pointed this out in the description of the respective data processing.
  • if you have given your express consent in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO,
  • the disclosure pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO is necessary for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims and there is no reason to assume that you have an overriding legitimate interest in not disclosing your data,
  • in the event that there is a legal obligation to pass on data pursuant to Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. c DSGVO, and
  • to the extent required by Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b DSGVO for the execution of contractual relationships with you.

In addition, we use external service providers for the processing of our services, whom we have carefully selected and commissioned in writing. They are bound by our instructions and are regularly monitored by us. If necessary, we have concluded contract processing agreements with them pursuant to Art. 28 DSGVO. These are service providers for web hosting, sending e-mails, maintenance and servicing of our IT systems, etc. The service providers will not pass this data on to third parties.

Duration of storage of personal data

The duration of the storage of personal data is determined by the relevant statutory retention periods (e.g. from commercial law and tax law). After expiry of the respective period, the corresponding data is routinely deleted. If data is required for contract fulfilment or contract initiation or if we have a justified interest in further storage, the data will be deleted if you are no longer required for these purposes or if you make use of your right of revocation or objection.

INTRODUCTION TO SOCIAL MEDIA APPEARANCES OF FRANZ JOSEF BAUER GMBH

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. In the following you will find information on how we handle your data, which is collected through your use of our social media appearances on social networks and platforms. Your data will be processed in accordance with statutory regulations.

Facebook Fanpage

Responsible body

In the event that the data you provide us with is also or exclusively processed by Facebook, Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2 Ireland, is responsible for data processing in the sense of the DSGVO in addition to us or on our behalf. For this purpose, we have concluded an agreement with Facebook pursuant to Art. 26 DSGVO on joint responsibility for data processing (Controller Addendum). This agreement specifies which data processing operations we or Facebook are responsible for when you visit our Facebook fan page. You can view this agreement at the following link: https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum.

If you, as a visitor to the site, wish to exercise your rights (information, correction, deletion, restriction, data transferability, complaint to the supervisory authority, objection or revocation), you can contact both Facebook and us. You can adjust your advertising settings independently in your user account. To do this, click on the following link and log in: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads or http://www.youronlinechoices.com
For further details, please refer to Facebook’s privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

Facebook Privacy Officer

To contact Facebook’s data protection officer, you can use the online contact form provided by Facebook at the following link https://www.facebook.com/help/contact/540977946302970.

Data processing for statistical purposes using page insights

Facebook provides so-called page insights for our Facebook fan page: https://www.facebook.com/business/a/page/page-insights. This is aggregated data that tells us how people interact with our site. Page insights may be based on personally identfiable information collected in connection with a visit to or interaction of people on or with our site and in connection with content provided. Please note what personal information you share with us through Facebook. Your information may be processed for market research and promotional purposes, even if you are not logged into Facebook or do not have a Facebook account. For example, user profiles can be created on the basis of user behaviour and the resulting interests of users. The user profiles can in turn be used, for example, to place advertisements inside and outside the platforms that presumably correspond to the interests of the users. This data collection takes place via cookies, which are stored on your end device. Furthermore, data that is independent of the devices used by the users can also be stored in the user profiles; in particular, if the users are members of the respective platforms and logged in to them. The legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Our legitimate interest lies in the optimised presentation of our offer, the effective information and communication with customers and interested parties as well as in the targeted placement of advertisements. Please note that we have no influence on the data collection and further processing by Facebook. As a result, we cannot provide any information about the extent to which, where and for how long the data is stored by Facebook. Furthermore, we cannot make any statements about the extent to which Facebook complies with existing deletion obligations, which evaluations and links with the data are made by Facebook and to whom the data is passed on by Facebook. If you wish to avoid the processing of your personal data by Facebook, please contact us by other means.

Other social media providers

Responsible bodies

If your personal data is processed by one of the providers listed below, this provider is responsible for data processing within the meaning of the DSGVO. For the assertion of your data subject rights we point out that these can be asserted most effectively with the respective providers. Only these have access to the data collected from you. Should you nevertheless require help, please do not hesitate to contact us at any time. We have online presences on the social media platforms of the following providers:

Instagram Inc., Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2 Ireland
YouTube, Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland

Data protection officer

Instagram Inc. https://www.facebook.com/help/contact/540977946302970

To contact the Google+ and YouTube Privacy Officer, please contact Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland

General information on social media platforms by Franz Josef Bauer GmbH

Responsible body

The person responsible for data processing within the meaning of the DSGVO is the following entity, insofar as these data transmitted to us by you via one of the social media platforms are processed by us ourselves:

Franz Josef Bauer GmbH
Raiffeisenstraße 5
83410 Laufen, Germany
info@bauer-massstabfabrik.de
www.bauer-massstabfabrik.de

Our data protection officer

If you have any concerns about data processing carried out by us as the responsible party, please contact our data protection officer at the following contact details:

PROLIANCE GmbH / www.datenschutzexperte.de
Data protection officer of Franz Josef Bauer GmbH
Leopldstrasse 21
80802 Munich, Germany
Email: datenschutzbeauftragter@datenschutzexperte.de

General data processing on social media platforms

Data processing for market research and advertising

As a rule, personal data is processed on the company side for market research and advertising purposes. For this purpose, a cookie is set in your browser, which enables the respective provider to recognize you when you visit a website. The collected data can be used to create user profiles. This data is used to place advertisements within and outside the platform that presumably correspond to your interests. In addition, data may also be stored in the user profiles independently of the devices you use. This is regularly the case if you are a member of the respective platforms and logged in to them.

Data processing when contacting us

We ourselves collect personal data when you contact us, for example via a contact form or through a messenger service such as Facebook Messenger. Which data is collected depends on your details and the contact data you provide or release. These will be stored by us for the purpose of processing your inquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. Under no circumstances will we pass the data on to third parties without your consent. The legal basis for processing the data is our legitimate interest in responding to your request pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO and, if applicable, Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO if your request is aimed at the conclusion of a contract. Your data will be deleted after your request has been processed, unless there are legal obligations to retain it. We assume a final processing if it can be inferred from the circumstances that the relevant facts have been conclusively clarified.

Data processing for contract processing

If your contact via a social network or other platform is aimed at the conclusion of a contract for the delivery of goods or for the provision of services with us, we process your data for the fulfilment of the contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures or for the provision of the desired services. The legal basis for the processing of your data in this case is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO. Your data will be deleted if they are no longer necessary for the execution of the contract or if it is certain that the pre-contractual measures will not lead to the conclusion of a contract corresponding to the purpose of establishing contact. Please note, however, that even after conclusion of the contract it may be necessary to store personal data of our contractual partners in order to comply with contractual or legal obligations.

Data processing on the basis of consent

If you are requested by the respective providers of the platforms to consent to the processing for a specific purpose, the legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a., Art. 7 DSGVO. A given consent can be revoked at any time with effect for the future.

Data transfer and recipient

Please note that by using the social media platforms, data processing can take place outside the EU and the European Economic Area, so that the European level of data protection cannot be guaranteed. The mentioned social media providers based in the USA are certified for the US-European data protection agreement “Privacy Shield”, which guarantees compliance with the data protection level applicable in the EU.

We have no influence on the processing and handling of your personal data by the respective providers. We also do not have any information on this. For further information, please check the data protection declaration of the respective provider:

Instagram privacy policy/opt-out: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/
YouTube/Google Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&gl=en, Opt-out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated, Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Activ

YOUR RIGHTS

In the following you will find information about the rights of data subjects which the applicable data protection law grants you vis-à-vis the person responsible. You have the right,

to request information about your personal data processed by us; Art. 15 DSGVO. In particular, you may request information on the processing purposes, the category of personal data, the categories of recipients to whom your data has been or will be disclosed, the planned storage period, the existence of a right of rectification, deletion, restriction of processing or objection, the existence of a right of complaint, the origin of your data, unless it has been collected from us, as well as the existence of an automated decision making process including profiling and, if applicable, meaningful information on its details.

  • immediately request the correction of incorrect or incomplete personal data stored by us; Art. 16 DSGVO.
  • demand the deletion of your personal data stored by us, unless processing is necessary for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information, for the fulfilment of a legal obligation, for reasons of public interest or for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims; Art. 17 DSGVO
  • to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data insofar as the accuracy of the data is disputed by you, the processing is unlawful, but you refuse its deletion and we no longer need the data, but you need it to assert, exercise or defend legal claims or you have lodged an objection against the processing pursuant to Art. 21 DSGVO; Art. 18 DSGVO.
  • to receive your personal data which you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format or to request the transfer to another responsible person; Art. 20 DSGVO.
  • complain to a supervisory authority pursuant to Art. 77 DSGVO. As a rule, you can contact the supervisory authority of the federal state in which our registered office is located or that of your usual place of residence or workplace.
  • to revoke your consent to the processing of data at any time with effect for the future; Art. 7 para. 3 DSGVO. In the event of revocation, we will immediately delete the data concerned unless further processing can be based on a legal basis for processing without consent. The revocation of the consent does not affect the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.

Right of objection

If your personal data is processed by us on the basis of legitimate interests pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO, you have the right pursuant to Art. 21 DSGVO to object to the processing of your personal data insofar as this occurs for reasons arising from your particular situation. If the objection is directed against the processing of personal data for the purpose of direct marketing, you have a general right of objection without the requirement of special reasons. If you wish to exercise your right of revocation or objection, simply send an e-mail to cr@bauer-massstabfbrik.de.

RETENTION PERIOD OF STORED DATA

The personal data collected by us will be deleted from our system if you are no longer required for the purposes specified at the time of collection or if you have exercised your right of revocation or objection. Legal retention periods remain unaffected. We have no influence on the storage period of your data, which is stored by the providers of social media for their own purposes. For further details, please contact them directly.

EXTERNAL LINKS

Social networks (Facebook, Twitter and Xing) are only included on our website as links to the corresponding services. After clicking on the integrated text/image link, you will be redirected to the page of the respective provider. User information will only be transferred to the respective provider after forwarding. For information on how to handle your personal data when using these websites, please refer to the respective data protection regulations of the providers you are using.

SUBJECT TO CHANGE

We reserve the right to adapt or update this data protection declaration if necessary in compliance with the applicable data protection regulations. In this way, we can adapt it to the current legal requirements and take account of changes to our services, e.g. the introduction of new services. The most current version applies to your visit.

Status of this privacy policy declaration: 15.04.2019